rcw possession of stolen property 3
[…] Receiving, etc., stolen goods. The item is worth more than $5,000. (b) Any abandoned property where nuisance activity exists. This book, newly revised and expanded for 2017, provides pharmacists, pharmacy technicians, and owners or managers of pharmacies with the information they need to know about the law that affects the practice of pharmacy in the State of ... RCW 9A.56.160 defines possession of stolen property in the second degree to include possession of “stolen property other than a firearm as defined in RCW 9.41.010 which exceeds two hundred fifty dollars in value but does not exceed one thousand five hundred dollars in value.” Ose, 156 Wash.2d at 146, 124 P.3d 635. 3) RCW 19.290.030 "Metal property and metallic wire - requirements for transaction." 9A.56.150. Crimes and Offenses Generally, Article 3. The potential sentences listed are the maximum allowed.