rcw possession of stolen property 3
[…] (1) "Possessing stolen property" means knowingly to receive, retain, possess, conceal, or dispose of stolen property knowing that it has been stolen and to withhold or appropriate the same to the use of any person other than the true owner or person entitled thereto. Theft event left unchanged. C. Bradley Chinn and C. Bradley Chinn, P.S., for appellant. However, RCW 69.50.4013(3) makes possession in some instances to be legal. Found inside – Page 390... ( RCW 2.48.180 ) Malicious Mischief 1 ( RCW 9A.48.070 ) Possession of Stolen Property 1 ( RCW 9A.56.150 ) Theft 1 ( RCW 9A.56.030 ) Class B Felony Theft ... Division Three. Rape 1,2,3 Deny credential Deny credential F RCW 18.130.055 states: (1) The disciplining authority may deny an application for licensure or grant a license with conditions if the applicant: (c) Has been convicted or is subject to current prosecution or pending charges of a crime involving moral turpitude or a crime identified in RCW … TRAFFICKING IN STOLEN PROPERTY IN THE SECOND DEGREE, committed as follows: That the defendant, on or about the 24th day of August, 2010, did recklessly traffic in stolen property, to-wit: a camera; proscribed by RCW 9A.82.055, a felony. Mr.