rcw possession of stolen property 3
[…] “If the offense involves the receipt, possession, concealment, storage, barter, sale, or disposal of veterans’ memorial objects with a value, in the aggregate, of less than $1,000, the defendant shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.” 703, 705-06, 621 P.2d 165 (1980), review denied, 95 Wash.2d 1008 (1981). (c) He or she possesses a stolen access device. RCW 19.290.060 Stolen metal property - Preserving evidence. Possession of Stolen Property 2 (of a motor vehicle), Theft of a Motor Vehicle, Possession of a Stolen Vehicle, Taking a Motor Vehicle Without ... RCW 9A.56.075 “A person is guilty of taking a motor vehicle without permission in the second degree if he or she, without the permission of the owner or person entitled to possession, Possessing stolen property in the first degree — Other than firearm or motor vehicle. Statutes are not concurrent if it is possible to violate the more specific statute without also violating the more general statute. Mr.